Nizhniy Orok, Kyrgyzstan Page

Other names: Нижний Орок

World:Kyrgyzstan:Chuy
Latitude 42.8106 Longitude 74.5340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 74° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Bishkek
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179453

Weather Charts


Nizhniy Orok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhniy Orok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhniy Orok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhniy Orok (0.6 nm)
Kashka-Bash (1.3 nm)
Dzhal (1.6 nm)
Chalakazaki (2.0 nm)
Dostuk (1.9 nm)
Shalta (2.4 nm)
Chon-Dzhar (3.7 nm)
Imeni Kirova (3.8 nm)
Privokzal'noye (1.4 nm)
Selektsionnoye (1.5 nm)
Novopavlovka (4.4 nm)
Chon-Aryk (2.1 nm)
Orto-Say (2.6 nm)
Bash-Kara Suu (2.7 nm)
Sarban (3.5 nm)
Zarechnoye (3.7 nm)
Baygel'di (3.9 nm)
Orto-Alysh (4.5 nm)
Archaly (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38651 Small Frunze Airport Bishkek 2 nm E 53
FR38650 Small Chon Aryk Airport Bishkek 2 nm E 82
UAFM FRU Large MANAS Bishkek 15 nm N 350 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , AtlasGlobal, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Airtour, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", MNG Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Sky Bishkek, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
FR38671 Closed Miyanfan Airport Miyanfan 15 nm E 58
UAAT Small Ak Bashat Airport Ak Bashat village 41 nm W 276 Qazaq Air, Zhetysu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Manas University
4.1 nm S List of airports in Kyrgyzstan
3.3 nm NE Dynamo Stadion
4.2 nm N Osh Bazaar
4.5 nm NE Kyrgyz Academy of Sciences
4.0 nm NE Kyrgyz National Agrarian University
4.4 nm NE Kirghiz Soviet Socialist Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:25 2016