Hayy al Madinah al Awsat, Jordan Page

Other names: Ḩayy,Hay al Madina al 'Awsa¿,Ḩayy al Madīnah al Awsaţ,H̱ay al Madīna al ’Awsaṯ,حي,حي المدينة الاوسط,Ḥay al Madīna al ’Awsaṭ

World:Jordan:Al `Aqabah
Latitude 29.5275 Longitude 35.0041 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 35° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Amman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17623

Weather Charts


Hayy al Madinah al Awsat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Madinah al Awsat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayy al Madinah al Awsat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hayy al Madinah ash Shamali,Al `Aqabah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayy as Safa (0.2 nm)
Hayy ar Radwan (0.5 nm)
Hayy ad Dustur (0.7 nm)
Hayy ad Dawhah (1.0 nm)
Al Hayy al Akhdar (1.1 nm)
Hayy an Nasr (1.1 nm)
Hayy al Fayha' (1.2 nm)
Hayy ar Rawdah al Janubi (1.3 nm)
Iskan al Quwwat al Musallahah (1.4 nm)
Hayy ar Rawdah al Awsat (1.5 nm)
Hayy az Zahra' (1.5 nm)
Hayy ar Rawdah ash Shamali (1.7 nm)
Hayy al Manarah (0.3 nm)
Ash Shallalah (0.7 nm)
Hayy ar Rabwah (0.8 nm)
Hayy al Madinah al Janubi (0.2 nm)
Hayy al Burayj (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLET ETH Medium EILAT Eilat 3 nm W 311 Arkia , Finnair, Israir
OJAQ AQJ Medium AQABA KING HUSSEIN INTL Aqaba 5 nm N 8 Alexandria Airlines, Azur Air, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Jet Time, Jordan Aviation, Meridiana, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
HETB TCP Medium TABA INTL Taba 12 nm W 287 Jet Time, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service Hungary
FR3393 YOT Small YOTVATA Yotvata 22 nm N 8
LLOV VDA Large OVDA Eilat 25 nm N 351 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Monarch Airlines, Nordwind Airlines , Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, SmartLynx Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Ayla (city)
0.4 nm S Aqaba Archaeological Museum
0.4 nm SW Aqaba Flagpole
0.7 nm S Aqaba Fortress
0.7 nm S Port of Aqaba
0.7 nm S Aqaba
1.5 nm NW Ezion-Geber
2.4 nm NW Kings City
2.8 nm NE Tall Hujayrat Al-Ghuzlan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:00 2016