Ukaji, Japan Page

Other names: 宇加地,うかじ

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.4217 Longitude 127.7436 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 37E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54249

Weather Charts


Ukaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagahama (0.3 nm)
Gima (1.0 nm)
Uza (1.2 nm)
Tokeshi (1.5 nm)
Yokuda (0.6 nm)
Shioya (1.4 nm)
Maeda (1.8 nm)
Yamada (1.9 nm)
Terabaru (2.2 nm)
Takashiho (0.8 nm)
Zakimi (1.1 nm)
Iribaru (1.3 nm)
Namihira (1.4 nm)
Kina (1.5 nm)
Oyashi (1.8 nm)
Toya (1.9 nm)
Sobe (2.2 nm)
Ugi (2.3 nm)
Irammiya (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RODN DNA Large KADENA AB 4 nm S 162
FR42778 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 6 nm S 169
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 14 nm S 201 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 28 nm W 290 First Flying
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 51 nm N 43 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.8 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
0.8 nm S Zakimi Castle
1.5 nm SW AN/FRD-10
1.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
1.7 nm SW Okinawa Christian School International
1.7 nm S United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
1.7 nm S Yontan Airfield
1.7 nm NW Bolo Airfield
2.2 nm E Yamada Castle
2.6 nm S Torii Station
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - writings (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:12 2016