Shirahama, Japan Page

Other names: 白浜,しらはま

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 24.3610 Longitude 123.7484 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 300

Weather Charts


Shirahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nariya (1.0 nm) Sonai (1.7 nm)
Urauchi (4.1 nm)
Naminoue (5.2 nm)
Haimi (9.0 nm)
Komi (9.1 nm)
Shitaji (13.1 nm)
Kamiji (13.0 nm)
Obama (12.7 nm)
Agarisuji (16.4 nm)
Taketomi (18.5 nm)
Kabira (22.2 nm)
Ishigaki (22.4 nm)
Nagura (22.4 nm)
Tonogusuku (22.8 nm)
Ohama (24.5 nm)
Fukai (24.7 nm)
Funauke (1.8 nm)
Hateruma (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORH HTR Small Hateruma Airport Hateruma 18 nm S 170
ROIG ISG Medium ISHIGAKI Ishigaki 23 nm E 92 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ROYN OGN Medium YONAGUNI 42 nm W 278 Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air
RORT TRA Medium TARAMA Tarama 53 nm E 70 Japan Airlines, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RORS SHI Medium SHIMOJISHIMA Shimojishima 81 nm E 69 airtransse
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Yaeyama Islands
1.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
1.8 nm SW List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
1.9 nm W Sotobanari
3.3 nm SE Iriomote-jima
3.3 nm SE List of mines in Japan
4.3 nm E Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:47 2016