Okawa, Japan Page

Other names: Ōkawa,大川

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.5693 Longitude 128.0349 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29123

Weather Charts


Okawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yofuke (2.7 nm)
Sukuta (2.8 nm)
Agarie (2.8 nm)
Isagawa (3.0 nm)
Taira (3.2 nm)
Nakaoshi (3.4 nm)
Gabusoka (3.6 nm)
Makiya (3.7 nm)
Teima (1.8 nm)
Mihara (2.3 nm)
Kanenda (3.4 nm)
Sukku (0.9 nm)
Oura (1.0 nm)
Suginda (1.3 nm)
Sedake (1.4 nm)
Naakaki (2.2 nm)
Henoko (2.8 nm)
Toyohara (3.1 nm)
Kushi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 16 nm W 304
FR42779 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 17 nm S 202
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 30 nm S 223 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 34 nm N 34 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 42 nm W 272 First Flying
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S National Institute of Technology, Okinawa College
2.7 nm S Camp Schwab
2.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Okinawa)
2.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
2.8 nm W Nago Museum
2.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - writings (Okinawa)
2.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Okinawa)
2.8 nm W List of Tangible Folk Cultural Properties of Japan (Okinawa)
2.8 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
2.8 nm W List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:14 2016