Ibu, Japan Page

Other names: いぶ,伊部

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.7620 Longitude 128.3164 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsurakashi (4.5 nm)
Benoki (4.8 nm)
Uka (5.2 nm)
Sate (5.3 nm)
Jashiki (5.6 nm)
Yona (6.0 nm)
Iji (6.7 nm)
Gaji (1.2 nm)
Sosu (1.8 nm)
Ie (2.7 nm)
Oku (4.8 nm)
Ginama (6.1 nm)
Hedo (6.4 nm)
Ada (1.0 nm)
Aha (3.2 nm)
Tsurasaku (3.9 nm)
Takubu (4.6 nm)
Kamiarakawa (6.7 nm)
Takae (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 17 nm N 15 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 28 nm W 265
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 29 nm W 266
FR42779 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 35 nm S 218
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 44 nm N 27 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.0 nm S List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
2.0 nm SE SS Empire Aden
6.0 nm SW List of power stations in Japan
6.0 nm SW Hydroelectricity in Japan
6.4 nm SW Camp Gonsalves
6.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:48 2016