Hama, Japan Page

Other names: 浜,はま

World:Japan:Okinawa
Latitude 26.7190 Longitude 128.1576 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5241

Weather Charts


Hama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oganeku (2.2 nm)
Ogimi (2.4 nm)
Nerome (2.7 nm)
Uehara (3.2 nm)
Hanji (0.6 nm)
Kaganji (0.8 nm)
Okuma (1.2 nm)
Tobaru (1.4 nm)
Hentona (1.8 nm)
Ura (2.7 nm)
Iji (3.0 nm)
Hiji (1.1 nm) Janagushiku (0.6 nm)
Takazato (0.7 nm)
Kijoka (1.0 nm)
Nuha (1.7 nm)
Oshikawa (3.1 nm)
Ushicho (3.4 nm)
Taminato (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 19 nm W 270
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 21 nm W 271
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 23 nm N 33 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
FR42779 Heli White Beach Helipad CFAO 28 nm S 208
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 41 nm S 221 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of Natural Monuments of Japan (Okinawa)
1.6 nm E Hiji Falls
2.3 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
4.2 nm SE Camp Gonsalves
4.9 nm S Kunigami District, Okinawa
5.8 nm E Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
6.7 nm S Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:14 2016