Seko, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬古

World:Japan:Yamanashi
Latitude 35.2681 Longitude 138.5601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 138° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41857

Weather Charts


Seko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kamiyuno,Nakasai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horinouchi (0.3 nm)
Nishimura (0.2 nm)
Okura (0.8 nm)
Kitahara (0.3 nm)
Nishinohara (0.7 nm)
Miyanomae (0.8 nm)
Sugikubo (0.8 nm)
Nekozawa (0.6 nm)
Ichiba (0.6 nm)
Moribayashi (0.6 nm)
Michishita (0.8 nm)
Tsuji (0.8 nm)
Hashimoto (0.8 nm)
Oshikakubo (0.9 nm)
Obatake (0.9 nm)
Mizusawa (1.0 nm)
Ondashi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 15 nm E 79
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 30 nm S 205
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 33 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 48 nm E 126 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 53 nm E 62 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm NE Taiseki-ji
2.5 nm SW Inako Station (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.0 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm NE Otodome Falls
3.0 nm NE Shiraito Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:34 2016