Ominecho-nishibun, Japan Page

Other names: 大嶺町西分,Ōminechō-nishibun

World:Japan:Yamaguchi
Latitude 34.1525 Longitude 131.1688 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 9N Long (DMS) 131° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7856

Weather Charts


Ominecho-nishibun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ominecho-nishibun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ominecho-nishibun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashiatsucho-kawahigashi (1.3 nm)
Nishiichi (5.1 nm)
Tabe (6.8 nm)
Momonoki (2.1 nm)
Kuwahara (3.9 nm)
Ofukucho-shimo (5.1 nm)
Irimi (5.0 nm)
Munezumi (7.0 nm)
Isa (2.5 nm)
Hikizuka (3.2 nm)
Kibe-ichi (6.1 nm)
Akiyoshi (6.9 nm)
Sakamoto (2.5 nm)
Hongo (3.6 nm)
Yunoto (4.0 nm)
Asa (5.1 nm)
Yahagi (6.5 nm)
Kami-yahagi (6.5 nm)
Funaki (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOZ Medium OZUKI 8 nm S 222
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 14 nm S 157 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 19 nm S 200 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 21 nm S 210
RJOW IWJ Medium IWAMI Masuda 43 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Shirōgahara Station
1.0 nm NE Minami-Ōmine Station
2.0 nm NE Mine Station
2.4 nm S Atsu Station
3.2 nm NE Shigeyasu Station
3.2 nm W Mazda Proving Grounds
3.3 nm W Mine Circuit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:25 2016