Kannonzakicho, Japan Page

Other names: 観音崎町,Kannonzakichō

World:Japan:Yamaguchi
Latitude 33.9533 Longitude 130.9375 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113429

Weather Charts


Kannonzakicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannonzakicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannonzakicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hananocho,Nabecho,Iriecho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hosoecho (0.3 nm)
Buzentacho (0.5 nm)
Kanseicho (0.5 nm)
Sasayamacho (0.5 nm)
Hosoe-shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Kansei-honmachi (0.6 nm)
Nagasaki-shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Meichicho (0.3 nm)
Maruyamacho (0.3 nm)
Tanakamachi (0.4 nm)
Akamacho (0.5 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.6 nm)
Chuocho (0.6 nm)
Kamita-nakamachi (0.7 nm)
Karatocho (0.4 nm)
Amidaijicho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 7 nm S 176
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 8 nm S 143 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJOZ Medium OZUKI 7 nm E 45
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 17 nm E 94 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 32 nm W 227 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Yamaguchi)
0.3 nm NE Karato
0.4 nm SW Kaikyō Yume Tower
0.5 nm W Buzenda
0.6 nm SE Kanmon Straits
0.6 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.7 nm NE Akama Shrine
0.9 nm N Baiko Gakuin University
0.8 nm W Shimonoseki Station
0.9 nm NW Shimonoseki Junior College
1.3 nm S Ganryū-jima
1.2 nm NE Kanmon Tunnel
1.2 nm NE Kanmon Bridge
1.2 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
1.3 nm SE Mojikō Station
1.3 nm SE Moji-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.3 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.3 nm E Mekari Shrine
1.7 nm N Hatabu Station
1.9 nm NE Kōzan-ji (Shimonoseki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:34 2016