Genzahara, Japan Page

Other names: ゲンザハラ,げんざはら,源佐原

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.7725 Longitude 140.5289 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Genzahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawara (1.0 nm)
Toyoda (1.3 nm)
Hatsugasawa (1.3 nm)
Wakamiya-kayaba (1.3 nm)
Wakamiya (1.5 nm)
Tatenouchi (1.6 nm)
Tsuji (1.7 nm)
Akazawa (1.0 nm)
Daizaike (1.5 nm)
Suezawa (1.8 nm)
Nakami (1.7 nm)
Higashihoden (1.7 nm)
Katano (0.4 nm)
Kurosawa (0.4 nm)
Han'ya (1.2 nm)
Tokamachi (1.2 nm)
Mukaimachi (1.2 nm)
Honjo (1.3 nm)
Toride (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 22 nm S 198 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 37 nm S 150
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 42 nm S 154 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 34 nm W 274 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 39 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Mogami Station
1.9 nm S Tachikōji Station
2.8 nm SE Akakura-Onsen Station
2.5 nm W Ōhori Station
3.4 nm SW List of mines in Japan
4.5 nm SE Sakaida Station
5.2 nm W Usugi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016