Tokuman, Japan Page

Other names: 徳万

World:Japan:Toyama
Latitude 36.6303 Longitude 137.0151 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 137° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51349

Weather Charts


Tokuman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ota (1.3 nm)
Demachi-chuo (2.9 nm)
Tonami (3.5 nm)
Noka (3.7 nm)
Ranjo (0.3 nm)
Taniguchi (1.5 nm)
Masuyama (1.9 nm)
Nakada (3.2 nm)
Toidemachi (3.5 nm)
Node (3.9 nm)
Ichinotani (1.9 nm)
Fuchumachi-daira (2.9 nm)
Fuchucho-osedani (2.9 nm)
Yamada-nakanose (3.9 nm)
Fukuyama (0.6 nm)
Shogawamachi-mitani (1.3 nm)
Yamada-shozu (3.0 nm)
Shogawacho-kanaya (3.6 nm)
Shogawamachi-komaki (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 8 nm E 82 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 32 nm W 244 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 39 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 48 nm W 232
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 51 nm E 122 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Toyama)
2.4 nm N Takaoka University of Law
2.6 nm NW Aburaden Station
3.0 nm W Tonami Station
3.6 nm NW Toide Station
3.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Toyama)
3.5 nm W Higashi-Nojiri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:38 2016