Nodewara, Japan Page

Other names: 勝木原

World:Japan:Toyama
Latitude 36.7713 Longitude 136.9089 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 136° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38538

Weather Charts


Nodewara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nodewara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nodewara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuokamachi-sogo (2.6 nm)
Tsuboike (2.9 nm)
Akage (2.1 nm)
Hokone (2.7 nm)
Kuwanoin (3.0 nm)
Iwagase (3.8 nm)
Kamikuzuro (3.8 nm)
Fukahara (3.7 nm)
Fuse (3.9 nm)
Ogume (4.5 nm)
Yamakawa (0.7 nm)
Nishihirotani (0.8 nm)
Wakinoyachi (1.7 nm)
Ogakuchi (2.4 nm)
Zukawa (2.3 nm)
Tateno (3.6 nm)
Fukuokamachi-torikura (3.0 nm)
Fukuokamachi-kono (2.8 nm)
Fukuokamachi-minojima (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 15 nm E 118 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 31 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 33 nm W 227 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 50 nm S 221
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 60 nm E 126 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Toyama)
3.4 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Toyama)
3.9 nm S Fukuoka Station
3.9 nm SE Nishi-Takaoka Station
5.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Toyama)
5.2 nm E Kataharamachi Station (Toyama)
5.3 nm SE List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016