Tokai, Japan Page

Other names: 東海,Tōkai

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.5857 Longitude 139.7646 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 139° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 756369

Weather Charts


Tokai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiwajima (0.9 nm)
Katsushima (1.2 nm)
Omori-honcho (1.3 nm)
Omorihigahsi (1.6 nm)
Oi-Suzugamoricho (1.5 nm)
Oi-Kaigancho (1.5 nm)
Higashioi (1.7 nm)
Minamioi (1.6 nm)
Omorikita (1.7 nm)
Omorinaka (1.9 nm)
Yashio (1.1 nm)
Aomi (2.1 nm)
Minamishinagawa (2.0 nm)
Jonanjima (0.7 nm) Keihinjima (0.9 nm)
Showajima (1.1 nm)
Omoriminami (1.6 nm)
Haneda-asahicho (2.0 nm)
Higashikojiya (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 2 nm S 159 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 5 nm N 337
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm W 294 New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 32 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 47 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Tokyo Freight Terminal
0.8 nm W Ryūtsū Center Station
1.0 nm NW Ōi Keibajō-mae Station
1.2 nm SW Shōwajima Station
1.1 nm W Ohi Racecourse
1.5 nm NW Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology
1.6 nm NW Shinagawa Seaside Station
1.6 nm NW One Hundred Famous Views of Edo
1.5 nm NW Tachiaigawa Station
1.4 nm W Suzugamori execution grounds
1.4 nm W Ōmorikaigan Station
1.6 nm NW Samezu Station
1.7 nm NW Bandai Namco Entertainment
1.8 nm N List of fuel oil power stations
1.8 nm N List of power stations in Japan
1.5 nm W Heiwajima Station
1.8 nm NW Aomono-yokochō Station
1.9 nm S Seibijō Station
2.0 nm S Safety Promotion Center
2.0 nm N Tokyo Wangan Police Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:18 2016