Minamimotomachi, Japan Page

Other names: 南元町

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 35.6814 Longitude 139.7231 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1297911

Weather Charts


Minamimotomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamimotomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamimotomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinanomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daikyocho (0.4 nm) Sugacho (0.2 nm)
Wakabamachi (0.2 nm)
Samoncho (0.3 nm)
San'eicho (0.4 nm)
Arakicho (0.5 nm)
Aizumicho (0.6 nm)
Sakamachi (0.5 nm)
Honshiocho (0.6 nm)
Yotsuya (0.6 nm)
Ichigaya-nakanocho (0.8 nm)
Ichigaya-daimachi (0.8 nm)
Yotsuya-mitsuke (0.5 nm)
Jochi Daigaku (0.5 nm)
Kojimachi (0.7 nm)
Kioicho (0.7 nm)
Gobancho (0.7 nm)
Kita'aoyama (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 1 nm S 173
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 8 nm S 160 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 9 nm W 266 New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 32 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 45 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Shinanomachi Station
0.2 nm S Tōgū Palace
0.3 nm E List of National Treasures of Japan (residences)
0.3 nm SW Meiji Memorial Picture Gallery
0.3 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
0.3 nm W Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
0.4 nm N Yotsuya-sanchōme Station
0.4 nm NW Japan Foundation
0.4 nm NE Jesuit Social Center Tokyo
0.5 nm S Aoyama-itchōme Station
0.4 nm SE Moto-Akasaka, Minato, Tokyo
0.4 nm SW 2012 FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup
0.5 nm NE Yotsuya Station
0.5 nm SW National Olympic Stadium (Tokyo)
0.5 nm SW 2006 FIFA Club World Cup
0.5 nm SW 2005 FIFA Club World Championship
0.5 nm SW 2007 FIFA Club World Cup
0.5 nm SW 2008 FIFA Club World Cup
0.5 nm SW Meiji Jingu Gaien Stadium
0.5 nm SW Athletics at the 1964 Summer Olympics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:54 2016