Yukawa, Japan Page

Other names: 湯川

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0941 Longitude 138.9042 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 15E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162238

Weather Charts


Yukawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakatokura (0.4 nm)
Kakida (0.6 nm)
Tokura (0.7 nm)
Nagasawa (0.9 nm)
Doniwa (0.4 nm)
Kumaiden (0.6 nm)
Tamagawa (0.7 nm)
Tamagawa (0.9 nm)
Miyoshicho (1.1 nm)
Yahata (1.0 nm)
Oroshidanchi (0.3 nm)
Toda (0.4 nm)
Hatakenaka (0.4 nm)
Nagabuse (0.6 nm)
Hirata (0.7 nm)
Matsumoto (0.8 nm)
Matoba (0.4 nm)
Oyama (0.9 nm)
Matsushita (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm N 353
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 129 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 243 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 47 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 46 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kakita River
1.5 nm N Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.5 nm NE Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.6 nm N Izu Kokubun-ji
1.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.5 nm NE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.8 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm NE Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.8 nm NE Mishima Taisha
1.7 nm NW Ōoka Station
2.0 nm N Mishima Station
2.0 nm N Juntendo University
1.7 nm E Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.2 nm N Shimo-Togari Station
1.8 nm W Numazu Castle
2.3 nm N Nihon University Junior College
2.0 nm SE Izu-Nitta Station
2.0 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
2.2 nm NE Tagata District, Shizuoka
2.5 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:14 2016