Sakaicho, Japan Page

Other names: Sakaichō,境町

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2139 Longitude 138.6703 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 138° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132100

Weather Charts


Sakaicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ominecho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senganmatsu (0.4 nm)
Sugita (0.6 nm)
Kuzawakita (0.6 nm)
Kubo (0.6 nm)
Shinden (0.7 nm)
Maruzuka (0.8 nm)
Daihobo (1.0 nm)
Nakamura (0.7 nm)
Shiroyamacho (0.8 nm)
Otomicho (1.0 nm)
Takinoue (0.9 nm)
Anaharacho (0.5 nm)
Nakanocho (0.9 nm)
Obuchi (0.9 nm)
Katakuracho (1.0 nm)
Suehirocho (1.0 nm)
Mitsukuracho (1.1 nm)
Kuzawahigashi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 11 nm E 57
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 30 nm S 217
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 34 nm S 223 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm E 127 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 50 nm E 56 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Fuji Athletic Stadium
1.4 nm SE Fuji Tokoha University
1.9 nm SW Iriyamase Station
1.8 nm W Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm S Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
2.1 nm W Gendōji Station
3.0 nm SW Tatebori Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:19 2016