Narusawa, Japan Page

Other names: 鳴沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1181 Longitude 139.0910 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45413

Weather Charts


Narusawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narusawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narusawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izusan (0.5 nm)
Nanao (0.6 nm)
Momoyamacho (0.9 nm)
Midorigaokacho (1.4 nm)
Higanecho (1.4 nm)
Higashiizusan (0.8 nm)
Izumihonku (1.3 nm)
Miyakami (1.5 nm)
Izumi (1.5 nm)
Doi (1.6 nm)
Miyashita (1.6 nm)
Izumi-gokencho (1.6 nm)
Inamura (0.3 nm) Hama (0.5 nm)
Kaikocho (0.8 nm)
Kasugacho (1.0 nm)
Hayashigaokacho (1.3 nm)
Sakimicho (1.4 nm)
Chuocho (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 16 nm N 318
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 24 nm S 146 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 26 nm N 41
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 39 nm N 32 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 45 nm S 168 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Koa Kannon
0.4 nm W Izusan Jinja
1.0 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
0.9 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm SW MOA Museum of Art
1.0 nm SW List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.1 nm SW Atami Station
1.8 nm N Yugawara Station
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.7 nm SW Kinomiya Station
2.5 nm W Jukkokutōge Cable Car


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:23 2016