Moriki-yamada, Japan Page

Other names: 守木山田

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0197 Longitude 138.9580 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 138° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53819

Weather Charts


Moriki-yamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moriki-yamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moriki-yamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tachibana (0.4 nm)
Moriki (0.3 nm)
Takyo (0.5 nm)
Mikado (0.7 nm)
Hara (0.7 nm)
Shirayamado (0.8 nm)
Sokoji (0.5 nm)
Tachibanadai (0.7 nm)
Minazawa (0.8 nm)
Nakamura (1.0 nm)
Nanjo-honmura (1.0 nm)
Dai (1.0 nm)
Naka (1.1 nm)
Fujimi (1.0 nm)
Takyo-yamada (0.3 nm)
Kawadaira (0.8 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.8 nm)
Asahidaira (0.9 nm)
Mifuku (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 18 nm N 346
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 24 nm E 125 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 35 nm N 42
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 41 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 40 nm W 250 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Takyō Station
1.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.1 nm E Izu-Tobu
1.3 nm NW Izu-Nagaoka Station
1.9 nm S Makinokō Station
1.8 nm NW Ganjōju-in
1.8 nm SW Ōhito Station
2.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm N Nirayama Station
1.9 nm W Katsuragiyama Ropeway
2.5 nm S Shuzenji Station
2.4 nm SE 1930 North Izu earthquake
2.8 nm N Baraki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:19 2016