Minahata, Japan Page

Other names: 皆畑

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1029 Longitude 138.9887 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 10N Long (DMS) 138° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88482

Weather Charts


Minahata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minahata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minahata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hirai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiekawa (0.8 nm)
Kakisawa (1.0 nm)
Kannan (1.0 nm)
Odake (1.3 nm)
Binnosawa (0.5 nm)
Nutaba (0.9 nm)
Nakahiekawa (0.9 nm)
Funayama (1.0 nm)
Kanbara (1.0 nm)
Iriya (1.5 nm)
Shimotanna (0.6 nm)
Tanna (0.8 nm)
Nishikata (1.1 nm)
Niiyama (1.2 nm)
Hosozawa (0.6 nm)
Ropponmatsu (1.1 nm)
Fuji Town (1.2 nm)
Hatake (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm N 336
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 26 nm S 136 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 37 New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 46 nm S 162 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 43 nm W 245 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Kannami Station
1.3 nm N Gekko Observatory
1.4 nm E Tanna Tunnel
1.5 nm E Tanna Fault
1.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.5 nm W Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
2.7 nm SW Izu-Nitta Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016