Kurasawa, Japan Page

Other names: 倉沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.7908 Longitude 138.1234 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 138° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55973

Weather Charts


Kurasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomita (0.7 nm)
Nissaka (2.6 nm)
Dategata (2.8 nm)
Kamiyashiro (0.9 nm)
Makinohara (1.6 nm)
Kanaya (1.8 nm)
Shimoshitoro (2.7 nm)
Kawaramachi (2.9 nm)
Kagejima (3.5 nm)
Higashiyama (3.2 nm)
Kamaya (4.2 nm)
Nakagawacho (4.0 nm)
Nishimura (1.3 nm)
Makinohara (1.6 nm)
Yoshisawa (1.3 nm)
Ushibuchi (2.3 nm)
Maruobara (3.2 nm)
Horinouchi (3.1 nm)
Nishihagima (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 3 nm E 84 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 8 nm E 81
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 20 nm W 263
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 48 nm E 49
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 61 nm E 125 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.7 nm N Kanaya Station
2.2 nm N Shin-Kanaya Station
2.7 nm N Daikanchō Station
2.6 nm SW Kikugawa Station
2.9 nm N Higiri Station
2.5 nm W Nissaka-shuku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:01 2016