Kuchiwa, Japan Page

Other names: 口和

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1916 Longitude 138.5725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 138° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48720

Weather Charts


Kuchiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchiwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikazukijima (0.5 nm)
Hashiba (0.9 nm)
Gendai (0.3 nm)
Koda (0.4 nm)
Kawai (0.6 nm)
Honcho (0.6 nm)
Hirano (0.6 nm)
Kawai (0.7 nm)
Habuna (0.8 nm)
Sakamoto (0.9 nm)
Sunagahara (0.9 nm)
Yamada (0.6 nm)
Okitacho (0.5 nm)
Horinouchi (0.6 nm)
Okita (0.7 nm)
Hanzaike (0.7 nm)
Mamashitacho (0.8 nm)
Mizunuma (0.9 nm)
Sensui (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 16 nm E 62
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 210
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 30 nm S 218 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 45 nm E 122 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 54 nm E 58 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Shibakawa Station
0.8 nm NE Numakubo Station
2.0 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
2.5 nm NE Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
2.8 nm NE Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
2.8 nm NE Fujinomiya Station
2.9 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.9 nm NW Inako Station (Shizuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:53 2016