Kabukizawa, Japan Page

Other names: 蕪木沢

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.3127 Longitude 138.8980 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52327

Weather Charts


Kabukizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabukizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabukizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagatsuka (0.3 nm)
Ogoyama (0.4 nm)
Ogiwara (0.7 nm)
Kawayanagi (0.7 nm)
Dango (0.8 nm)
Takigahara (0.8 nm)
Nakahata (0.5 nm)
Kamiai (0.7 nm)
Nabearizawa (1.0 nm)
Hitosugi (0.9 nm)
Midono (1.3 nm)
Hara (0.4 nm)
Hatchoike (0.7 nm)
Kitabata (0.9 nm)
Tatsumichi (1.0 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.0 nm)
Tatsubo (0.7 nm)
Hotozawa (1.1 nm)
Itazuma (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 1 nm W 282
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 144 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 37 nm E 54 New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 46 nm W 228 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 45 nm E 71 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S JGSDF Camp Itazuma
1.2 nm NW JGSDF Camp Takigahara
1.5 nm W Camp Fuji
1.8 nm E Fuji Gotemba distillery
1.9 nm E Gotemba Station
2.5 nm SE Minami-Gotemba Station
2.4 nm W East Fuji Maneuver Area
2.6 nm SE Gotemba Interchange


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:42 2016