Binsenzuka, Japan Page

Other names: 便船塚

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2962 Longitude 138.9415 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 138° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52842

Weather Charts


Binsenzuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binsenzuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binsenzuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niihashi (0.3 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.5 nm)
Nagahara (0.7 nm)
Kyozukahara (0.8 nm)
Takenouchi (0.3 nm)
Higashitanaka (0.4 nm)
Tsukamoto (0.4 nm)
Yokomichi (0.7 nm)
Yuzawa (0.6 nm)
Ohara (0.8 nm)
Wada (0.8 nm)
Kutsuma (1.0 nm)
Hagiwara (1.0 nm)
Ayuzawa (0.6 nm)
Medobashi (0.7 nm)
Nakayasuba (0.9 nm)
Jizodo (0.5 nm)
Nino'oka (0.6 nm)
Nonaka (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 3 nm W 290
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 146 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 36 nm E 51 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 43 nm E 69 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 47 nm W 231 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Gotemba Interchange
0.4 nm NW Gotemba Station
0.8 nm NW Fuji Gotemba distillery
1.0 nm SE Peace Pagoda
1.4 nm SW Minami-Gotemba Station
1.3 nm NE Gotemba Premium Outlets
1.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm W JGSDF Camp Itazuma
2.6 nm SW Fujioka Station (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm NE Ashigara Station (Shizuoka)
3.0 nm SW JGSDF Camp Komakado
3.0 nm E 139th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:38 2016