Onbara, Japan Page

Other names: 乙原,おんばら,乙原 (Onbara),乙原 (Onbara),おんばら

World:Japan:Shimane
Latitude 34.9933 Longitude 132.5302 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 132° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3577

Weather Charts


Onbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawamoto (1.6 nm)
Inbara (3.5 nm)
Yudani (3.7 nm)
Ushiroku (5.5 nm)
Jitosho (2.7 nm)
Yanaze (3.2 nm)
Kyoranbara (4.5 nm)
Beppu (5.7 nm)
Hamahara (5.6 nm)
Obara (6.0 nm)
Kamijo (6.5 nm)
Shimojo (6.4 nm)
Tsugayuki (4.3 nm)
Akatsuka (4.8 nm)
Ushiomura (5.3 nm)
Tsuganishi (5.7 nm)
Yatani (1.9 nm)
Takami (5.7 nm)
Baba (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 30 nm N 34 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJBH HIW Medium HIROSHIMANISHI 38 nm S 188
RJOA HIJ Medium HIROSHIMA Hiroshima 38 nm S 150 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOW IWJ Medium IWAMI Masuda 41 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 45 nm E 48 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Take Station
1.1 nm W Kirohara Station
2.2 nm NE Onbara Station
1.8 nm W Iwami Kawamoto Station
3.4 nm NE Iwami Yanaze Station
3.2 nm SW Inbara Station
4.4 nm S Ōchi District, Shimane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:27 2016