Kan'onji, Japan Page

Other names: 観音寺,Kan’onji

World:Japan:Shiga
Latitude 34.9729 Longitude 136.0457 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 136° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61933

Weather Charts


Kan'onji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'onji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'onji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inoue (1.2 nm)
Arahari (2.2 nm)
Kiryu (2.9 nm)
Banbacho (3.3 nm)
Okamotocho (3.6 nm)
Kamitanakami-makicho (4.1 nm)
Nishitera (1.3 nm)
Higashitera (1.4 nm)
Ishibe-minami (1.8 nm)
Ritto (4.0 nm)
Hari (2.3 nm)
Natsumi (2.5 nm)
Mikumo (3.4 nm)
Kamitanakami-odoriicho (2.4 nm)
Shigarakicho-miyamachi (3.0 nm)
Shigarakicho-kinose (3.6 nm)
Shigarakicho-maki (4.1 nm)
Shigarakicho-tashiro (4.2 nm)
Nakamaki (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 31 nm S 224
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 31 nm W 249 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 40 nm E 130
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 38 nm E 100 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 45 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)
1.0 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Shiga)
1.0 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.7 nm N Ishibe Station
2.5 nm NE Kōsei Station
2.8 nm NW Japan
2.8 nm NW Taiheiyō Belt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:47 2016