Shirinaga, Japan Page

Other names: 尻永

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8583 Longitude 139.5788 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 139° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 630549

Weather Charts


Shirinaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirinaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirinaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanaka (0.2 nm)
Tenjin'ushiro (0.4 nm)
Hachimanwaki (0.4 nm)
Shimonanbata (0.4 nm)
Nichome (0.5 nm)
Shimazaki (0.6 nm)
Nobotto (0.7 nm)
Yamaba (0.7 nm)
Baba (0.7 nm)
Midorino-minami (0.8 nm)
Takenouchi (0.8 nm)
Nakamaru (0.2 nm)
Nanbata-shinden (0.3 nm)
Midorino-higashi (0.8 nm)
Sotohigashi (0.6 nm) Maeshinden (0.5 nm)
Kamimuneoka (0.6 nm)
Kisome (0.8 nm)
Jonoshita (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 339
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm W 263
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm S 192 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 13 nm S 148
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 20 nm S 151 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Akigase Park
1.4 nm E Saitama University
1.8 nm SW Yanasegawa Station
1.8 nm SW Mizuhodai Station
2.2 nm S Shiki Station (Saitama)
2.2 nm NE Irumagawa stable
2.0 nm W Tsuruse Station
2.2 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.6 nm S Kita-Asaka Station
2.6 nm S Rikkyo Niiza Junior and Senior High School
2.7 nm S Asakadai Station
2.5 nm E Nishi-Urawa Station
2.7 nm NE Yonohommachi Station
2.6 nm E Minami-Yono Station
3.0 nm SW Atomi University
2.7 nm W Fujimino Station
2.9 nm E Naka-Urawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:15 2016