Sakaimatsu, Japan Page

Other names: 境松

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8484 Longitude 139.5090 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 456937

Weather Charts


Sakaimatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakashita,Odakubo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuragaoka (0.3 nm)
Akadohara (0.3 nm)
Kaidonishi (0.4 nm)
Oi-chuo (0.6 nm)
Asahi (0.6 nm)
Kamekubo (0.7 nm)
Kamei (0.7 nm)
Fujimino (0.8 nm)
Nishihara (0.3 nm)
Miyamoto (0.5 nm)
Oi (0.6 nm)
Ureshino (0.7 nm)
Nakanokubo (0.7 nm)
Higashidai (0.7 nm)
Miyamae (0.4 nm)
Fukiage (0.7 nm)
Kamitome (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 4 nm W 265
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 5
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 10 nm S 175 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 136
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm S 143 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Ōi, Saitama
1.0 nm NE Fujimino Station
1.2 nm N Kamifukuoka, Saitama
1.5 nm N Kami-Fukuoka Station
1.5 nm E Tsuruse Station
2.2 nm S Tokorozawa Shooting Range
2.1 nm E Mizuhodai Station
2.6 nm N Shingashi Station
2.5 nm SE Atomi University
2.9 nm S Columbia International School
3.0 nm N Toho College of Music


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:27 2016