Omote, Japan Page

Other names: おもて,オモテ,表

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8587 Longitude 139.7248 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 139° 43' 29E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 751138

Weather Charts


Omote Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omote Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omote Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kizoro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaoka (0.5 nm)
Hatchoshimo (0.6 nm)
Hanareyama (0.7 nm)
Angyoryo-zaike (0.7 nm)
Kita (0.2 nm)
Genzaemon-shinden (0.3 nm)
Higashiuchino (0.6 nm)
Kanazaki (0.6 nm)
Sashima (0.8 nm)
Kitaharadai (0.8 nm)
Ishigami (0.6 nm)
Kitada (0.7 nm)
Godo (0.4 nm)
Kubomae (0.4 nm)
Michiai (0.6 nm)
Matsuyama (0.7 nm)
Nishiaraijuku (0.7 nm)
Uchiyada (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 11 nm S 179
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 12 nm W 306
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 220 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm S 171 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 32 nm E 99 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Saitama Gakuen University
0.6 nm W Kawaguchi Junior College
0.6 nm NW Minuma Tsūsen-bori
0.8 nm S Kawaguchi Green Center
1.1 nm SE Araijuku Station
1.0 nm W Higashi-Urawa Station
1.4 nm NE Higashi-Kawaguchi Station
1.7 nm S List of tallest structures in Japan
1.4 nm E Tozuka-angyō Station
1.8 nm S Hatogaya Station
1.9 nm S NHK Kawaguchi Transmitter
2.0 nm N Urawa University
2.1 nm N Tōhoku Expressway
2.1 nm N Urawa-Misono Station
2.1 nm SW Minato stable
2.6 nm S Minami-Hatogaya Station
2.7 nm N Saitama Stadium 2002
2.5 nm SW Warabi Station
2.8 nm S Nishi-Kawaguchi Station
2.8 nm E Saitama Toho Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:32 2016