Masuda-shinden, Japan Page

Other names: 増田新田

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9485 Longitude 139.7501 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 139° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 416681

Weather Charts


Masuda-shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda-shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda-shinden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oguchi (0.5 nm)
Mashinaga (0.5 nm)
Onojima (1.0 nm)
Nagamiya (1.1 nm)
Susukiya (0.5 nm)
Shimo'omashi-shinden (0.6 nm)
Yahara-shinden (0.9 nm)
Ichinowari (0.9 nm)
Onuma (1.1 nm)
Kamiomashi-shinden (1.0 nm)
Takesato-nakano (0.3 nm)
Oba (0.7 nm)
Bingonishi (0.9 nm)
Onma-shinden (0.5 nm)
Oya (0.8 nm)
Omori (1.1 nm)
Niigata-suka (1.1 nm)
Oto (1.0 nm)
Sannomiya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 11 nm W 278
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 17 nm S 184
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 19 nm S 213 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm S 176 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 32 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Saitama Prefectural University
1.0 nm E Takesato Station
1.2 nm NE Ichinowari Station
1.4 nm SE Sengendai Station
1.6 nm NW Toyoharu Station
1.8 nm N Yagisaki Station
1.9 nm N Kasukabe Station
1.9 nm N Saitama Prefectural Kasukabe High School
2.0 nm NE Kasukabe Girls' Senior High School
2.0 nm SE Ōbukuro Station
1.9 nm W Iwatsuki Castle
2.0 nm NW Higashi-Iwatsuki Station
2.3 nm NE Fujino-ushijima Station
2.5 nm N Kita-Kasukabe Station
2.5 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.3 nm SW Mejiro University
2.9 nm SE Bunkyo University
2.7 nm NW Bandō Sanjūsankasho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:10 2016