Maruyama, Japan Page

Other names: まるやま,マルヤマ,丸山

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9850 Longitude 139.6209 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 139° 37' 15E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 355190

Weather Charts


Maruyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oyamaue (0.4 nm)
Nishihara (0.6 nm)
Futatsumiya (1.0 nm)
Azumacho (1.1 nm)
Ageomura (1.0 nm)
Komuro (0.6 nm)
Motojuku (0.6 nm)
Araku (0.7 nm)
Kamishinden (0.8 nm)
Honcho (0.8 nm)
Shinden (0.9 nm)
Asama (0.8 nm)
Bessho (0.8 nm)
Shinozaki (1.0 nm)
Sakae (1.0 nm)
Nakajima (1.1 nm)
Ageoshimo (0.9 nm)
Gobancho (1.1 nm)
Hinode (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 4 nm W 263
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 13 nm W 230
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 19 nm S 193 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 19 nm S 165
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm S 163 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Shiku Station
0.4 nm SE Maruyama Station (Saitama)
0.4 nm NW Nihon Pharmaceutical University
0.8 nm S Shōnan Station
0.9 nm N Ina-Chūō Station
1.1 nm SE Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
1.3 nm S Haraichi Station
1.5 nm NW Hanuki Station
1.7 nm S Yoshinohara Station
1.8 nm N Inagakuen Public High School
1.6 nm E Hasuda Station
1.7 nm SW Ageo-shuku
1.7 nm SW Ageo Station
2.1 nm S Konba Station
2.0 nm NW Uchijuku Station
2.0 nm SE University of Human Arts and Sciences
2.4 nm SE Higashi-Ōmiya Station
2.5 nm S Higashi-Miyahara Station
2.1 nm W Kita-Ageo Station
2.7 nm S Miyahara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:57 2016