Kodamacho-miyauchi, Japan Page

Other names: Kodamachō-miyauchi,児玉町宮内

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 36.1848 Longitude 139.0966 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56038

Weather Charts


Kodamacho-miyauchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodamacho-miyauchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodamacho-miyauchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinshuku (1.5 nm)
Wataruse (1.9 nm)
Onishi (2.5 nm)
Negoya (2.7 nm)
Higashihirai (3.5 nm)
Uetake (1.8 nm)
Jinda (2.4 nm)
Omido (3.0 nm)
Fujioka (3.9 nm)
Kami (3.7 nm)
Kubo-shinden (4.5 nm)
Kodamacho-kodamaminami (1.7 nm)
Kodamamachi-hirugawa (2.9 nm)
Numagami (3.0 nm)
Shiroishi (3.5 nm)
Komaginu (3.6 nm)
Kodamacho-oda (3.2 nm)
Sumaino (4.2 nm)
Nagatoro (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 16 nm N 335
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 25 nm S 143
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 37 nm S 145 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 50 nm S 138 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 56 nm W 269 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Kodama District, Saitama
1.3 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.9 nm N Tanshō Station
1.8 nm E Kodama, Saitama
2.0 nm E Kodama Station
3.5 nm S Higuchi Station (Saitama)
4.0 nm N Gunma-Fujioka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:03 2016