Yunokibaru, Japan Page

Other names: 柚ノ木原

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2352 Longitude 129.9547 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 57' 17E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17603

Weather Charts


Yunokibaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunokibaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunokibaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamibun (1.4 nm) Tataro (0.9 nm)
Haginoo (1.5 nm)
Uwabaru (1.6 nm)
Nakadori (1.6 nm)
Wakakicho-motobe (1.6 nm)
Matsuuracho-momonokawa (2.0 nm)
Kamenoko (0.5 nm)
Kakitashiro (0.7 nm)
Takeuchicho-mateno (0.9 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Torigoe (1.0 nm)
Motai (1.0 nm)
Motobe-yamanaka (1.4 nm)
Imayama (1.0 nm)
Takeuchicho-umeno (1.4 nm)
Yamauchicho-ono (1.4 nm)
Shimokurokami (1.6 nm)
Morinoki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 19 nm S 186 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 18 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 23 nm E 76
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 31 nm N 344 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 32 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.1 nm NW Kanaishihara Station
2.2 nm N Momonokawa Station
2.4 nm S Mimasaka Station
2.8 nm SE Nagao Station (Saga)
3.7 nm N Hizen-Nagano Station
3.7 nm SW Kami-Arita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:17 2016