Todoroki, Japan Page

Other names: 驫木

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.4614 Longitude 129.8799 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25482

Weather Charts


Todoroki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todoroki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todoroki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukata (0.7 nm)
Shinden (1.0 nm)
Kabura (1.1 nm)
Ishida (1.6 nm)
Hizenmachi-teraura (1.7 nm)
Nagakura (0.4 nm)
Moroura (0.8 nm)
Ariurakami (1.1 nm)
Sakae (1.5 nm)
Ariurashimo (1.6 nm)
Kogakura (2.0 nm)
Fujihira (0.7 nm)
Daira (1.4 nm)
Nabakoshi (1.7 nm)
Ezaruki (1.8 nm)
Tashirio (0.6 nm)
Yunoo (1.5 nm)
Sosorogawachi (1.4 nm)
Hizenmachi-nitanoo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 17 nm N 344 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 28 nm E 131 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 32 nm S 177 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 27 nm E 106
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 29 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Higashimatsuura District, Saga
4.0 nm N Saga Prefectural Nagoya Castle Museum
4.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
3.9 nm NW Nuclear power in Japan
3.9 nm NW List of nuclear power stations
3.9 nm NW List of power stations in Japan
4.2 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016