Saraya, Japan Page

Other names: 皿屋

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.0823 Longitude 130.0175 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 56N Long (DMS) 130° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21365

Weather Charts


Saraya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saraya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saraya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiyoshida (0.4 nm)
Kanematsu (1.9 nm)
Nandoryo (0.3 nm)
Matsuo (1.0 nm)
Nanatsukawauchi (1.4 nm)
Ureshinomachi-shimono (1.6 nm)
Imadera (2.0 nm)
Ureshinomachi-shimojuku (2.0 nm)
Nakamura (0.4 nm)
Ryoiwa (0.5 nm)
Higashiyoshida (0.7 nm)
Miyanoue (0.9 nm)
Iwanoshita (1.2 nm)
Torigoe (1.7 nm)
Yamakoga (1.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.9 nm)
Mine (0.9 nm)
Minekoura (1.3 nm)
Ureshinomachi-yoshida (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 11 nm S 207 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 14 nm E 74 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 24 nm E 53
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm S 168 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 37 nm N 35 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Ureshino-Onsen Station
2.3 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.1 nm S 130th meridian east
4.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
4.4 nm NE Hizen-Kashima Station
4.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
4.6 nm E Yūtoku Inari Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016