Kagohara, Japan Page

Other names: 楮原

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3573 Longitude 130.2876 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44678

Weather Charts


Kagohara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagohara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sajiki (0.3 nm)
Yakatadokoro (1.1 nm)
Yamatocho-umeno (1.2 nm)
Yamatocho-matsuse (1.4 nm)
Shimoda (1.8 nm)
Fujicho-uchino (2.1 nm)
Fujicho-shimokumakawa (2.3 nm)
Kumanogawa-onsen (2.4 nm)
Yamatocho-nao (0.4 nm)
Furumichi (1.9 nm)
Yunoki (2.2 nm)
Ichibakasekami (2.7 nm)
Myorakuji (1.6 nm)
Taniuchi (2.2 nm)
Sefurimachi-hirotaki (2.4 nm)
Nakanoharu (2.4 nm)
Yamatocho-kuchii (2.3 nm)
Matsubara (2.6 nm)
Yamatocho-niiji (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 6 nm E 106
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 12 nm S 176 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 15 nm N 30 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 32 nm S 215 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 34 nm W 313 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.1 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.1 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Saga)
3.5 nm SE Nishikyushu University
3.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Saga)
4.8 nm S Saga Athletic Stadium
4.1 nm W Fuji, Saga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:02 2016