Bojo, Japan Page

Other names: 坊所,Bōjo

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3201 Longitude 130.4222 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 25' 20E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70318

Weather Charts


Bojo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshida (1.2 nm)
Mameda (1.2 nm)
Hakogawa (1.6 nm)
Yokota (1.7 nm)
Tade (1.6 nm)
Metabaru (1.0 nm)
Higashishozu (1.5 nm)
Omagari (1.7 nm)
Tsutsumi (1.8 nm)
Nakatsukuma (1.0 nm)
Tashima (1.5 nm)
Nishio (1.6 nm)
Eguchi (1.7 nm)
Maemuta (0.7 nm)
Emukai (0.8 nm)
Nishijima (1.4 nm)
Ichitake (1.6 nm)
Emi (1.6 nm)
Shinmura (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 0 nm W 307
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 11 nm S 210 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 16 nm N 5 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 35 nm N 18
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm S 143 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.2 nm W Yoshinogari-Kōen Station
1.8 nm NE Nakabaru Station
1.6 nm W Yoshinogari site
1.9 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.4 nm W Kanzaki Station (Saga)
2.6 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.0 nm NW Kanzaki District, Saga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:26 2016