Katsumada, Japan Page

Other names: Katsumata

World:Japan:Okayama
Latitude 35.0333 Longitude 134.1167 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 134° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18613

Weather Charts


Katsumada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsumada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsumada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsukatsuno (4.5 nm)
Fushimicho (5.8 nm)
Tsuyama (5.9 nm)
Harada (8.1 nm)
Shimoyuge (10.0 nm)
Kuwashimo (9.9 nm)
Kuwakami (9.9 nm)
Niino-higashi (4.0 nm)
Nippombara (4.1 nm)
Emi (5.0 nm)
Doi (7.2 nm)
Mameda (7.4 nm)
Yunogo (2.6 nm)
Hayashino (2.6 nm)
Yanahara (5.6 nm)
Susai (7.0 nm)
Takimiya (8.1 nm)
Nibori-higashi (10.2 nm)
Saeki (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 20 nm S 217 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJBK Small KOHNAN 28 nm S 198
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 29 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways
RJBT TJH Medium TAJIMA Tajima 43 nm E 48 Japan Air Commuter
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 49 nm S 185 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Katsumada Station
1.5 nm NW Nishi-Katsumada Station
2.1 nm SE Hayashino Station
2.6 nm SE Yunogo Onsen
2.5 nm W Mimasaka-Ōsaki Station
2.7 nm W Chūgoku region
3.8 nm NW Takano Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:54 2016