Jodoji, Japan Page

Other names: Jōdoji,浄土寺,Jōdōji

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.4076 Longitude 131.4360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 131° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5721

Weather Charts


Jodoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jodoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jodoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoichi (4.3 nm)
Ajimumachi-shimoge (5.0 nm)
Innaimachi-shindo (6.5 nm)
Innaimachi-shimoera (7.1 nm)
Innaimachi-kamiera (7.8 nm)
Yamagamachi-uchigawano (4.2 nm)
Yamagamachi-tateishi (4.9 nm)
Kinzan (5.0 nm)
Yamagamachi-shimo (5.1 nm)
Hashizu (7.7 nm)
Takada (9.4 nm)
Yamagamachi-noharu (3.6 nm)
Toyooka (4.0 nm)
Hiji (5.2 nm)
Shimokutsukake (8.0 nm)
Ota-kutsukake (8.2 nm)
Yamagamachi-kugino'o (0.8 nm)
Kemegawa-chuomachi (5.6 nm)
Beppu (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 15 nm E 74 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 23 nm S 171
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 25 nm W 310
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm N 346 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 33 nm N 322 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Hisashi Dam
2.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
3.1 nm NE Mount Ōmure
4.5 nm S Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
4.3 nm SE Bungo-Toyooka Station
4.3 nm NE Naka-Yamaga Station
4.9 nm NE Tateishi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:03 2016