Masugata, Japan Page

Other names: 枡潟

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8079 Longitude 138.9296 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 138° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116393

Weather Charts


Masugata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masugata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masugata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akatsuka (2.3 nm)
Matsuno'o (2.8 nm)
Echizenhama (3.9 nm)
Nakano-koya (1.0 nm)
Chugonji (2.1 nm)
Yama-ikarashi (2.5 nm)
Uchinomachi (2.9 nm)
Yotsugoya (3.1 nm)
Kami-ikarashi (3.5 nm)
Shimo-ikarashi (3.7 nm)
Kaigara (1.9 nm)
Izui (3.5 nm)
Matsuhashi (3.7 nm)
Sone (0.9 nm)
Yokodo (2.0 nm)
Urushiyama (3.5 nm)
Ibarajima (3.6 nm)
Maki (4.1 nm)
Mabori (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 12 nm E 45 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 28 nm W 302
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 72 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 82 nm S 179
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 77 nm E 61 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Echigo-Akatsuka Station
1.2 nm SW Echigo-Sone Station
1.5 nm W Niigata University of International and Information Studies
2.3 nm N Uchino-Nishigaoka Station
2.3 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Japan
3.1 nm N Uchino Station
2.7 nm W Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:25 2016