Kubota, Japan Page

Other names: 窪田

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 38.0080 Longitude 138.3011 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 29N Long (DMS) 138° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11463

Weather Charts


Kubota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawane-kagomachi (1.0 nm)
Sawanemachi (1.3 nm)
Haniu (1.9 nm)
Sawane (1.8 nm)
Futami (2.7 nm)
Aikawa-minamizawamachi (2.9 nm)
Aikawa-kabuse (3.1 nm)
Aikawa-oura (3.1 nm)
Aono (0.4 nm) Kawaharada-suwamachi (0.7 nm)
Kawaharada-suwamachi (0.8 nm)
Kaminagaki (1.4 nm)
Yahata (2.1 nm)
Yokkamachi (2.8 nm)
Nakakoki (2.9 nm)
Niibo-minagawa (4.2 nm)
Mano-shinmachi (3.4 nm)
Senago (4.0 nm)
Mano (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 6 nm E 59
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 38 nm E 94 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 76 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 84 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 97 nm S 213 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
2.6 nm NW List of mines in Japan
2.9 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.9 nm NW Sado mine
3.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
3.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Niigata)
3.1 nm E List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:27 2016