Katsumi, Japan Page

Other names: 勝見

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.5274 Longitude 138.6661 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 138° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4460

Weather Charts


Katsumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teradomari-yamada (4.9 nm) Amaze (0.9 nm)
Izumozaki (0.9 nm)
Funabashi (1.6 nm)
Hagurocho (1.8 nm)
Ogi (2.1 nm)
Ichinotsubo (2.3 nm)
Sawada (3.1 nm)
Kutta (3.4 nm)
Otomo (3.6 nm)
Shimazaki (5.8 nm)
Nishiyamacho-ishiji (0.7 nm)
Shiiya (3.5 nm)
Nishiyamacho-nishiyama (4.6 nm)
Nishiyamacho-sakata (4.8 nm)
Miyagawa (4.9 nm)
Nishiyamacho-itsukaichi (5.3 nm)
Nishi-miyamoto (6.1 nm)
Miyamotomachi (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 34 nm N 339
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 33 nm N 39 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 66 nm S 168
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 89 nm S 203 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 93 nm N 34 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
1.9 nm E Oginojō Station
1.9 nm E Santō District, Niigata
2.8 nm S Ishiji Station
2.4 nm E Izumozaki Station
4.1 nm S Raihai Station
4.9 nm S Nishiyama Station (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:24 2016