Katsuhara, Japan Page

Other names: 勝原

World:Japan:Nara
Latitude 34.6504 Longitude 136.0359 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 136° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20987

Weather Charts


Katsuhara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuhara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsuhara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikadani (0.6 nm)
Domae (1.4 nm)
Zemyo (1.5 nm)
Kirihata (1.5 nm)
Fushiogami (1.9 nm)
Sugo (1.2 nm)
Onishi (1.8 nm)
Minowa (1.8 nm)
Nishihata (2.0 nm)
Kasuga (2.1 nm)
Hirodai (2.2 nm)
Oshio (2.1 nm)
Nakanosho (2.5 nm)
Iwaya (1.0 nm)
Ieno (1.8 nm)
Katahira (2.0 nm)
Kehara (0.9 nm)
Murou-shimokasama (1.6 nm)
Murou-kamikasama (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 21 nm W 261
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 30 nm W 285 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 32 nm E 102
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 39 nm E 71 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 40 nm W 268 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nara)
1.1 nm NW Yamabe District, Nara
1.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nara)
3.5 nm SW Yamato-Aogaki Quasi-National Park
3.6 nm SE Akameguchi Station
3.4 nm SE Nabari Station
3.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Nara)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:03 2016