Yunoki-motomachi, Japan Page

Other names: 柚木元町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2158 Longitude 129.7540 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 129° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80973

Weather Charts


Yunoki-motomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoki-motomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunoki-motomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsusecho (0.8 nm)
Chikenjicho (1.1 nm)
Setogoe (1.2 nm)
Onocho (1.2 nm)
Harubuncho (1.4 nm)
Sakuragicho (1.6 nm)
Tabarucho (1.7 nm)
Sechibarucho-uenohara (1.3 nm)
Sechibarucho-yarimaki (1.9 nm)
Tsutsuicho (0.7 nm)
Yunokicho (0.7 nm)
Kamiyunokicho (1.4 nm)
Nishishimotake (1.7 nm)
Takahanacho (1.7 nm)
Kofunecho (0.7 nm)
Ueno (1.1 nm)
Akagicho (1.1 nm)
Tashirocho (1.6 nm)
Eboshimachi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 19 nm S 155 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 2 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 27 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 30 nm W 246
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 33 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.6 nm W Hidariishi Station
2.4 nm SW Kita-Sasebo Station
3.0 nm S Sasebo Naval Arsenal
3.0 nm S Sasebo Naval District
3.0 nm SW Naka-Sasebo Station
3.2 nm SW Sasebo-Chūō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:29 2016