Shikisacho, Japan Page

Other names: Shikisachō,敷佐町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2371 Longitude 129.4580 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7817

Weather Charts


Shikisacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikisacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikisacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonakatsuracho (1.0 nm)
Shibunecho (1.6 nm)
Itoyacho (1.6 nm)
Tsuyoshicho (1.8 nm)
Tsujimachi (2.0 nm)
Ayukawacho (1.9 nm)
Nishinakayamacho (2.3 nm)
Nishihama (2.3 nm)
Osashicho (2.3 nm)
Tsutsumicho (2.6 nm)
Kaminakatsuracho (1.1 nm)
Akamatsucho (1.8 nm)
Kusazumicho (2.2 nm)
Bozuhata (2.4 nm)
Okawaracho (1.6 nm)
Amakubo (2.0 nm)
Funagicho (0.8 nm)
Maetsuyoshicho (1.6 nm)
Tashirocho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 18 nm S 224
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 18 nm W 261
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 29 nm E 129 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 34 nm N 28 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFE FUJ Medium FUKUE Goto 46 nm S 222 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
4.9 nm E List of extreme points of Japan
4.9 nm E Kōzakihana
6.5 nm E Shikamachi, Nagasaki
8.1 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
8.6 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
8.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:34 2016