Sechibarucho-kitagawauchi, Japan Page

Other names: Sechibaruchō-kitagawauchi,世知原町北川内

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2575 Longitude 129.7659 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44607

Weather Charts


Sechibarucho-kitagawauchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sechibarucho-kitagawauchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sechibarucho-kitagawauchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sechibarucho-kurimukae (0.6 nm)
Sechibarucho-yanaze (1.3 nm)
Sechibarucho-nagatashiro (1.4 nm)
Sechibarucho-kiurabaru (1.6 nm)
Sechibarucho-ota (1.8 nm)
Kuroishi (0.7 nm)
Ohazu (0.9 nm)
Shisacho-yuzukigawachimen (1.7 nm)
Uenokoba (1.7 nm)
Higashiyamashirocho-kawachino (2.1 nm)
Shisacho-tanohiramen (2.4 nm)
Sechibarucho-akakoba (0.8 nm)
Higashiyamashirocho-takigawachi (1.9 nm)
Sechibarucho-nakadori (0.3 nm)
Sechibarucho-yarimaki (0.7 nm)
Sechibarucho-uenohara (1.2 nm)
Sechibaracho-kaisaku (1.5 nm)
Tsutsuicho (2.2 nm)
Nishishimotake (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 21 nm S 160 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 29 nm N 1 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 27 nm E 103 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 32 nm W 243
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 32 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.6 nm SW Hidariishi Station
3.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
4.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
4.1 nm W Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
4.9 nm N Uranosaki Station
4.8 nm SW Kita-Sasebo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:04 2016