Masuda, Japan Page

Other names: 増田

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 32.6500 Longitude 128.7883 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11148

Weather Charts


Masuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomiemachi-tao (1.5 nm)
Nihongusu (3.0 nm)
Ikkuyama (4.6 nm)
Tamanouramachi-ogawa (5.9 nm)
Tamanoura (5.9 nm)
Kishikumachi-komu (5.0 nm)
Okuura (5.9 nm)
Kishikumachi-kishiku (5.9 nm)
Kishikumachi-kawara (5.7 nm)
Toza (6.2 nm)
Hama (1.2 nm)
Shimoozucho (3.7 nm)
Fukuecho (4.1 nm)
Nagate (4.4 nm)
Kamisakiyamacho (4.4 nm)
Shimosakiyamacho (4.6 nm)
Tomiemachi-tomie (2.4 nm)
Tomiemachi-kurose (3.7 nm)
Tomiemachi-yamashita (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFE FUJ Medium FUKUE Goto 2 nm E 66 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 29 nm N 42
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 35 nm N 25
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 58 nm E 73 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 70 nm E 97 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm NW Fukue Island
3.5 nm NE Fukue, Nagasaki
3.5 nm NE Fukae, Nagasaki
3.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.7 nm E List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016