Kaizecho, Japan Page

Other names: Kaizechō,皆瀬町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2145 Longitude 129.6969 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86990

Weather Charts


Kaizecho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaizecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaizecho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takenocho (0.8 nm)
Shimomotoyamacho (0.8 nm)
Hachinokubocho (1.0 nm)
Takebecho (1.4 nm)
Kobamen (1.7 nm)
Ogawachicho (1.2 nm)
Mukaekobamen (1.2 nm)
Yoshiicho-takamine (1.9 nm)
Yoshiicho-otsuishio (2.2 nm)
Nonakacho (0.6 nm)
Tabarucho (1.2 nm)
Yoko'ocho (1.3 nm)
Harubuncho (1.4 nm)
Onocho (1.7 nm)
Sakuragicho (1.8 nm)
Yoshiokacho (0.5 nm)
Nakazatocho (1.1 nm)
Umedamachi (1.7 nm)
Hogauracho (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 20 nm S 148 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 7 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 244
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 30 nm W 267
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm E 97 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Nakazato Station
1.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.3 nm E Hidariishi Station
2.0 nm SE Kita-Sasebo Station
2.1 nm SW Daigaku Station
2.1 nm NW Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki
2.3 nm SW Nagasaki Prefectural University
2.3 nm SW University of Nagasaki
2.4 nm SW Nagasaki Junior College
2.7 nm S Ernest J. King High School
2.9 nm SE Naka-Sasebo Station
2.9 nm SE Sasebo-Chūō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:10 2016