Yoriaido, Japan Page

Other names: 寄合渡

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.0549 Longitude 137.6884 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 137° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1220

Weather Charts


Yoriaido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoriaido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoriaido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawaura (2.5 nm)
Takanemachi-nomugi (5.9 nm)
Maki (7.3 nm)
Takanemachi-hiwada (7.9 nm)
Takanemachi-adanogo (8.1 nm)
Sogura (0.2 nm)
Kurokawado (1.9 nm)
Furuyado (2.3 nm)
Komagahara (2.6 nm)
Nagawa (2.9 nm)
Nyuyama (4.5 nm)
Sawando (6.7 nm)
Shimashima (9.0 nm)
Ryushima (9.1 nm)
Onmago (7.7 nm)
Hirasawa (8.2 nm)
Hario (8.4 nm)
Momooka (8.7 nm)
Yabuhara (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 13 nm E 59 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 43 nm N 325 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 56 nm W 225
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 60 nm S 218 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 78 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Central Highland (Japan)
6.4 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
6.0 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagano)
7.9 nm NE Inekoki Dam
7.6 nm NW National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
8.0 nm SE Narai-juku
7.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:58 2016