Kasahara, Japan Page

Other names: 笠原

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.7796 Longitude 138.3565 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 138° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38378

Weather Charts


Kasahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyotsu (1.4 nm)
Kaesa (1.6 nm)
Kitanagae (2.3 nm)
Kamiimai (2.6 nm)
Nagae (2.6 nm)
Minaminagae (2.6 nm)
Iwai (3.0 nm)
Shizuma (3.2 nm)
Iiyama (4.3 nm)
Nishimachi (4.1 nm)
Koshi (0.6 nm)
Yokokura (2.9 nm)
Hirao (3.6 nm)
Yudanaka (3.6 nm)
Yoshida (1.7 nm)
Nakano (1.8 nm)
Shinbo (3.1 nm)
Togari (2.8 nm)
Sakurasawa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 35 nm E 125
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 42 nm S 209 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 56 nm W 262 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 76 nm N 2
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 79 nm N 27 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Hachisu Station
1.7 nm W Kaesa Station
2.4 nm SW Kamiimai Station
4.1 nm N Iiyama Station
3.8 nm SW Tategahana Station
4.0 nm SE Kanbayashi Snowboard Park
4.8 nm N Kita-Iiyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:51 2016